Youth Sports CULLMAN SWIM TEAM: Tritons trounce Decatur | The Cullman Tribune

Youth Sports

CULLMAN SWIM TEAM: Tritons trounce Decatur

Image courtesy of CST parent Joey Duncan

CULLMAN - The Cullman Swim Team, the Tritons, won handily over Decatur Tuesday at home. The Cullman boys won 280-62, while the girls finished 230-118.

First-place finishers included:

Charlie Long (8 & Under) 100 Yard IM

Lauren Windham (8 & Under) 100 Yard IM, 25 Yard Freestyle, and 25 Yard Backstroke

Mason Fuller (9-10) 100 Yard IM

Sarah Woods (9-10) 100 Yard IM

Aubrey Helms (11-12) 100 Yard IM and 50 Yard Breaststroke

Morgan Fuller (11-12) 100 Yard IM

Jacob Hilb (13-14) 100 Yard IM

Charis Peel (15-18) 100 Yard IM and 50 Yard Backstroke

Tate Tysinger (6 & Under) 25 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Backstroke and 25 Yard Butterfly

Georgia Dowdy (6 & Under) 25 Yard Freestyle

Clark Freeman (8 & Under) 25 Yard Freestyle and 50 Yard Freestyle

Rhett Tysinger (9-10) 50 Yard Freestyle and 50 Yard Butterfly

Luke Johnson (11-12) 50 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Butterfly, and 100 Freestyle

Devon Campbell (15-18) 50 Yard Freestyle

Brooks Loftin (8 & Under) 25 Yard Breaststroke

Madeline Dowdy (8 & Under) 25 Yard Breaststroke and 50 Yard Freestyle

John Luke Hornsby (9-10) 50 Yard Breaststroke

Cort McNeel (13-14) 50 Yard Breaststroke

Ruby Hudson (13-14) 50 Yard Breaststroke and 100 Yard Freestyle

Kelly Warren (15-18) 50 Yard Breaststroke

Colin Hyde (8 & Under) 25 Yard Backstroke

Chase Duncan (11-12) 50 Yard Backstroke

CJ Arnold (13-14) 50 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Butterfly, and 100 Yard Freestyle

Madison Clements (13-14) 50 Yard Backstroke

Leah Hilb (8& Under) 25 Yard Butterfly

Anna Page (13-14) 50 Yard Butterfly

Cameron Martin (9-10) 100 Yard Freestyle

Jonah Hilb (15-18) 100 Freestyle

Boys (8 & Under) 100 Yard Medley Relay: Colin Hyde, Charlie Long, Clark Freeman, Tate Tysinger

Girls (8 & Under) 100 Yard Medley Relay: Makena Evans, Lauren Windham, Madeline Dowdy, Edie Hudson

Boys (9-10) 200 Yard Medley Relay: Will Cooner, Rhett Tysinger, Mason Fuller, Cameron Martin

Boys (11-12) 200 Yard Medley Relay: Aubrey Helms, Caden Hornsby, Luke Johnson, Chase Duncan

Girls (11-12) 200 Yard Medley Relay: Morgan Fuller, Clare Windham, Caroline Haigh, Elizabeth Hazard.

Boys (13-14) 200 Yard Medley Relay: CJ Arnold, Cort McNeel, Jacob Hilb, Rhett Tucker

Girls (13-14) 200 Yard Medley Relay: Madison Clements, Ruby Hudson, Anna Page, Mollie Woods

Boys (15-18) 200 Yard Medley Relay: Colby Hutson, Ethan Hendrix, Jonah Hilb, Adam Cooner

Girls (15-18) 200 Yard Medley Relay: Charis Peek, Jordan Windham, Kelly Warren, Anna Hilb

Boys (8 & Under) 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: Colin Hyde, Tate Tysinger, Clark Freeman, Brooks Loftin

Girls (8 & Under) 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: Madeline Dowdy, Edie Hudson, Joyanna Borden, Lauren Windham

Boys (9-10) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Mason Fuller, Rhett Tysinger, Will Cooner, Cameron Martin

Boys (11-12) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Luke Johnson, Chase Duncan, Caden Hornsby, Aubrey Helms

Girls (11-12) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Elizabeth Hazard, Morgan Fuller, FK Kruger, Caroline Haigh

Boys (13-14) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Jacob Hilb, Cort McNeel, Rhett Tucker, CJ Arnold

Girls (13-14) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Anna Page, Madison Clements, Maria Windham, Ruby Hudson

Boys (15-18) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Colby Hutson, Adam Cooner, Jonah Hilb, Ethan Hendrix

Girls (15-18) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Kelly Warren, Charis Peek, Jordan Windham, Anna Hilb

Copyright 2018 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.